Dr. Alexandra Silverton
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 8 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1942647227
Dr. Alexandra Silverton M.D., M.P.H.
Internist
She is located at 80 Jesse Hill Jr Drive Southeast in Atlanta, GA 30303. Can help patients with the following: Bladder Control, Constipation, Heart Disease, High Blood Pressure, Nausea and Vomiting, Urethritis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1942647227. Appointment can be made via the phone number (404) 251-8899. She is affiliated with 2 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Alexandra Silverton, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Alexandra Silverton.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Alexandra Silverton is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Hospitalist .
Bills through: Emory Medical Care Foundation Inc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| PORTOLA PHARMACEUTICALS INC. | $71 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $71 |
Additional Specialities
- Specialist
Looking for more Internists?
Out of the 222 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 80 Jesse Hill Jr Drive Southeast Atlanta, 30303, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1035 Red Bud Road Northeast Suite 101 Calhoun, 30701, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 49 Jesse Hill Jr Drive Southeast Atlanta, 30303, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite LL1 142 Mitchell Street Southwest Atlanta, 30303, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 80 Jesse Hill Jr Drive Southeast Atlanta, 30303, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 80 Jesse Hill Jr Drive Southeast Atlanta, 30303, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 69 Jesse Hill JR Drive Southeast Atlanta, 30303, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 69 Jesse Hill JR Drive Southeast Atlanta, 30303, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 341 Ponce DE Leon Avenue Northeast Atlanta, 30308, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 430 Galloway Street Northeast Suite A Washington, 20011, DC
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Alexandra Silverton?
Dr. Alexandra Silverton's office is located at 80 Jesse Hill Jr Drive Southeast in Atlanta, GA 30303.
Does Dr. Alexandra Silverton have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Alexandra Silverton is affiliated with Emory Medical Care Foundation. For the full list of practices see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Alexandra Silverton treat?
Dr. Alexandra Silverton provides treatment for Bladder Control, Constipation, Heart Disease, High Blood Pressure, Nausea and Vomiting, Urethritis. For the full list see this list.